Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions v Blandford on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 10.30
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won by 54 runs

Match report The Under-9s put in a fine display against Blandford. The visitors batted first, making 255-5, with 2 wickets from Billy Daniels and one each from Lewis Wall, Dan Watson and James Sclater. Our boys then replied really well, putting up a winning score of 309-3, with George Perkins (14no) and James Sclater (14) making key contributions alongside excellent debut performances from Henry Meeks, Fraser Angell and Lewis Wall. For his all-round performance, James Sclater was Star-of-the-Week.

Blandford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
255 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Meeks2.00800.004.00
George Perkins2.00400.002.00
James Sclater2.00010.000.00
A.N. Other2.001200.006.00
Harry Bath2.00600.003.00
Daniel Watson2.00212.001.00
Billy Daniels2.00020.000.00

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
309

(16.0 overs)
    
Henry Meeks Not Out  2
George Perkins Not Out  14
James Sclater Bowled  14
A.N. Other Bowled  2
Harry Bath Caught  8
Daniel Watson Not Out  11
Billy Daniels Not Out  10
A.N. Other Not Out  4

Blandford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Graham Cundy
  • Scorer :