Scorecard

Sherborne School v Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 on Thu 16 Apr 2015 at 5pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost By 32 runs

Match report Always going to be a tough one first up for the boys vs a very strong Sherborne School side. Sherborne batted first and reached 141 for 2 from their 20, the brothers Coleman picking up a wicket each with two excellent stumpings from Leggy. In reply Joe Atkins held firm against some lively bowling for 16 before we lost three quick wickets, however Max (56no) and Henners (16no) added 60 runs to enable the Bridge to finish on an acceptable 109-4. Very pleased with the effort shown by all involved against probably the strongest side we'll face all year!

Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
108

(0.0 overs)
    
Joe Atkins Caught  16 2
Max Nettley Not Out  56 8
Jasper Hodgson Lbw  6 1
George Coleman Lbw  0
A.N. Other  
Jamie Anderson-Deas  
William Coleman  
A.N. Other  
Oliver Legg  

Sherborne School Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sherborne School Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Chant3.001000.003.33
Jasper Hodgson2.001600.008.00
Jamie Anderson-Deas3.001800.006.00
Todd Whichello2.001100.005.50
George Coleman2.0015115.007.50
Max Nettley4.003100.007.75
William Coleman2.00818.004.00