Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI v Charlton Down on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1.30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won 33 runs

Match report Charlie and Chris got us off to a great start with an opening stand of 54 before Charlie was caught on the boundary for 42. We looked good at 95-2, but Chris fell for a well compiled 35, and soon we were 112-9. However, Leggy and Browner put on a vital 24 for the last wicket, Leggy reaching 22, and Browner a solid 1 not out. Two early strikes by Robert Knight had the opposition struggling, and they were always behind the required rate. Two wickets each from Jasper, Floater and Waz finished things off as Charlton Down reached 103.

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(39.2 overs)
    
Charlie Hodgson Caught  42
Chris Calcott Bowled  35
Jasper Hodgson Bowled  12
Eddie Stevens Caught  3
Robert Knight Caught  1
Neil Ford Caught  4
Howard Batten Bowled  0 1
Hayden Williams Lbw  4 2
Jason Forsey Bowled  6 1
Oliver Legg Bowled  22
Richard Brown Not Out  1

Charlton Down Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Charlton Down Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
103 (38.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Knight6.01431.330.67
Howard Batten4.01919.002.25
Jasper Hodgson5.03723.501.40
Oliver Legg8.013400.004.25
Jason Forsey5.03522.501.00
Neil Ford4.02300.000.75
Eddie Stevens3.001600.005.33
Hayden Williams2.10422.001.85
Richard Brown1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Harry Dike
  • Scorer :