Scorecard

Pokesdown Willows v Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI on Sun 17 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won 9 wickets

Match report In the words of the captain, it was a very professional run chase. Fordy confidently won the toss and fielded on a hot day with a flat pitch, and was rewarded as Jasper and Sweaty Senior kept the run rate in check. Once Leggy had captured the key wicket of their opener, Float stepped in and returned 4-14 off 5 overs, and Pokesdown closed on 190-8. George and Charlie opened up and put on 79 before Charlie fell for 46. Sweaty Senior then joined in as he and George put on the remaining runs required, both recording unbeaten half centuries. The target was reached in just 26 overs.

Pokesdown Willows Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
190 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Hodgson8.0327213.503.38
Simon Sweatman8.022300.002.88
Alex Moore4.0024124.006.00
Neil Ford3.002800.009.33
Howard Batten7.004600.006.57
Oliver Legg5.0121121.004.20
Jason Forsey5.001443.502.80

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
196

(25.3 overs)
    
George Coleman Not Out  64
Charlie Hodgson Bowled  46 1
Simon Sweatman Not Out  62 1
Neil Ford  
Howard Batten  
William Coleman   1
Jason Forsey  
Richard Brown  
Alex Moore  
Oliver Legg  
Jasper Hodgson  

Pokesdown Willows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Harry Dike
  • Scorer :