Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI v Weymouth on Sun 07 Aug 2016 at 1.30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won 5 wickets

Match report The saga of Sweaty Senior's batting average continues, as it reaches the dizzy heights of 257.00. Imagine what it would have been if he'd played at Cheselbourne!! Anyway, Weymouth batted first and reached a respectable 184-8, Leggy turning the screw with 8-2-10-2, and Captain Fordy cashing in with 4-53. George and Charlie opened up with 50, before George fell for 31. Charlie then fell to an unlucky ct&b for 38, but Sweaty kept the run chase on target in company with Fordy and Howie, taking us over the line with 4 balls to spare. Post match meal was at the India Cottage, last game of the season is next week at Blandford.

Weymouth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
184 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Sweatman6.0212112.002.00
Howard Batten6.021500.002.50
Oliver Legg8.021025.001.25
Neil Ford6.0053413.258.83
William Coleman8.0241141.005.13
A.N. Other6.004200.007.00

Stalbridge Cricket Club Sunday TT25 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
187

(39.2 overs)
    
George Coleman Bowled  31 1
Charlie Hodgson Caught  38 1
Simon Sweatman Not Out  88
Oliver Legg Bowled  0
Neil Ford Bowled  13 1
William Coleman Bowled  1 1
Howard Batten Not Out  10
A.N. Other  
Howard Legg   1
Richard Brown  
Kev Brewer  

Weymouth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Harry Dike
  • Scorer :