Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions v Shillingstone A on Sat 13 May 2017 at 10.00
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won By 46 runs

Match report This was the lions second game with Henrietta and Samuel making their debuts. We bowled and fielded well restricting Shillingstone to 266-1 in their set of 16 overs, with Zak the only wicket taker but everyone is making good progress in this skill. Batting second, Josh & Nathan got us off to a flyer putting on 39 in their 4 overs, followed by Samuel/Layla who continued steadily without losing any wickets. Daniel/Henrietta then kept things moving nicely with some good ball striking from Daniel in particular before Zak/Harry carrying on their good form, took us to 312-4 in our 16 overs. Well played everyone. Result Stalbridge U9's LIONS WIN BY 46 RUNS.

Shillingstone A Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
266 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Lewis2.00700.003.50
Daniel Tribe2.001900.009.50
Zak Hayward2.01414.002.00
Henrietta Jeanes2.001300.006.50
Harry Lewis2.01400.002.00
Leila Syme2.00700.003.50
Nathan Tribe2.001100.005.50

Stalbridge Cricket Club U9 Lions Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
312

(16.0 overs)
    
Joshua Lewis Not Out  20 3
Nathan Tribe Not Out  2
Samuel Quinnell Not Out  2
Leila Syme Not Out  2
Daniel Tribe Bowled  8
Henrietta Jeanes Bowled  1
Harry Lewis Bowled  21 4
Zak Hayward Not Out  8

Shillingstone A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.