Scorecard

Kilmington A v Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws on Thu 27 Jun 2019 at 6:15pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost

Match report A close hard fought game ended in our first defeat of the season by just 6 runs. Despite the narrow loss it was another great team performance with both bat and ball. Harry L top scored with 25 and in the wickets were Leila S, Ollie PB and Ralph D. Special mention to Layla C whose 2 overs were both maidens.

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 2b  
for 6 wickets
28
250

(16.0 overs)
    
Leila Syme Not Out  7
Ralph Dunne Not Out  9
Martha Coleman Run out  1
Layla Coleman Run out  4
Alfie Wardle Bowled  8 1
Ollie Peach-Bown Not Out  3
Harry Forshaw Not Out  2
Harry Lewis Caught  25 6

Kilmington A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kilmington A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 23w 2b  
for 4 wickets
31
256 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Lewis2.001300.006.50
Martha Coleman2.001600.008.00
Leila Syme2.0016116.008.00
Ollie Peach-Bown2.0014114.007.00
Ralph Dunne3.0015115.005.00
Harry Forshaw3.01500.001.67
Layla Coleman2.02000.000.00