Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Blues v Blandford B on Tue 21 May 2013 at 6.15
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report With the last three matches cancelled, the Reds were keen to play their opening cup game. Thomas won the toss and decided to bowl, a good decision as it turned out. The boys restricted Blandford to 60 runs with everyone having a bowl. Wickets coming from Whichello, Woon-Wrede and Cairns. Most impressive however was Jack Bruton taking 3-3. An confident opening partnership of 41 from Woodhouse, 17 and Legg, 24, saw Stalbridge off to a great start. With extras making up the rest the match was finished by the seventh over. Man of the match...Jack Bruton

Blandford B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 23w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
34
60 (15.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Todd Whichello2.0010110.005.00
William Jennings1.00500.005.00
Seth Woon Wrede2.0013113.006.50
Thomas Cairns2.00616.003.00
Jack Bruton2.00331.001.50
Sam Yeo2.00400.002.00
Ben Woodhouse2.00400.002.00

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Blues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 4b  
for 2 wickets
20
64

(7.0 overs)
    
Ben Woodhouse Bowled  17 4
Oliver Legg Not Out  24 5
Sam Yeo Run out  1
Jack Bruton Not Out  0
Seth Woon Wrede  
William Jennings  
Thomas Cairns  
Todd Whichello  
William Coleman  

Blandford B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    tbc
  • Scorer :
    tbc