Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI v Beaminster 2nd XI on Sat 25 May 2013 at 2.00pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won By 28 Runs

Match report Put into bat John Arter (50), Jordan Nettley (60) put on 109 for the 1st wicket.
The run fest was continued by Marcus Robertson (36) Andy Balchin (24).
We then restricted Beaminster to achieve the first win of the season with all bowlers chipping in, the pick being Julius Guthrie (3 for 50) and Chris Meikle (2 for 51).
Well done all a great team effort for the first win of the season.

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 7b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
29
212

(45.0 overs)
    
John Arter Caught  50 8
Jordan Nettley Bowled  60 11
Andy Balchin Caught  24 4
Marcus Robertson Bowled  36 7
Graham Cundy Not Out  2
Max Nettley Not Out  11 2
William Trevis  
Julius Guthrie  
Chris Meikle  
Cameron Rawson  
Richard Brown  

Beaminster 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Beaminster 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
29
184 (43.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Julius Guthrie12.0050316.674.17
Chris Meikle12.0151225.504.25
Jordan Nettley4.4012112.002.57
Cameron Rawson6.0114114.002.33
Max Nettley6.002700.004.50
Richard Brown3.0023123.007.67