Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI v Wimborne & Colehill 4ths on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1330hrs
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won By 50 runs

Match report The 3's made it 6 wins out of 7 with a 50 run win over Wimborne & Colehill. Batting first the Bridge got off to a good start with Matt Chant and Joe Daniels putting on 100 for the first wicket before Joe was caught for 19. Matt was soon dismissed but not before he had raced to 101. This brought Eddie Stevens to the crease and his 58 no along with good support from Jordan Nettley (17) enabled the Bridge to post 245-5. In reply Wimborne got off to a flyer with some indifferent bowling before Jordan, Jamie and Henry picked up a wicket each. Matt came on and ripped through the middle taking 5 for 2 and with the tail rallying they finished on 195-9.

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Matt Chant Caught  101 14 3
Joe Daniels Caught  19 2
Marcus Robertson Caught  2
Eddie Stevens Not Out  58 10
Jordan Nettley Lbw  17 2
Henry Chant Caught  4
William Coleman  
Julius Guthrie  
Chris Meikle  
Jamie Anderson-Deas  
Jamie Anderson-Deas  

Wimborne & Colehill 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wimborne & Colehill 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Meikle6.011200.002.00
Julius Guthrie7.005800.008.29
Jordan Nettley4.0011111.002.75
Henry Chant4.0013113.003.25
Jamie Anderson-Deas6.0036136.006.00
Eddie Stevens3.002500.008.33
Matt Chant5.04250.400.40
William Coleman3.002000.006.67
Joe Daniels2.00818.004.00