Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws v Shaftesbury Tornados on Thu 08 May 2014 at 18:00
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost by 109 runs

Match report A typically windy evening up the park made it difficult for all the boys to play a good game of cricket. Batting first, we lost wickets at crucial stages of the game and only managed 213-4. Credit to the Shaftesbury bowlers though, who did a great job in restricting us but all the team can be proud of there efforts with some good shots from George.P and Oliver.M. In reply, some tight bowling from Ben.W and Henry.M, as well as a good fielding display were the positives to take from the Shaftesbury innings. Unfortunately, we did not get the breakthrough we deserved but now we can look forward to the game against Sherborne next Thursday and with a bit more luck on our side, hopefully we can get the win!

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
213

(1.6 overs)
    
Henry Jennings  
Harry Bath  
Ben Willetts  
Luke Eavis  
Max Hayward  
Oliver McLean  
Henry Meeks  
George Perkins  

Shaftesbury Tornados Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shaftesbury Tornados Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
322 (1.6 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Outlaws Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Meeks2.001400.007.00
Oliver McLean2.001400.007.00
Harry Bath2.002000.0010.00
Max Hayward2.002600.0013.00
Ben Willetts3.002000.006.67
George Perkins3.001500.005.00
Luke Eavis2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Ben
  • Scorer :