Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI v Swanage on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 13.00
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(49.1 overs)
    
Chris Hedges Caught  32 1
Matthew Salisbury Lbw  7
Gregory Willows Caught  0 1
Ben Fryer Bowled  6 1
Harry Woolway Caught  12
Frank Turrill Caught  9
Simon Sweatman Caught  17
Josh York Run out  6
Andy Dike Caught  18
Jon Fryer Bowled  1 1
Steve Forshaw Not Out  1

Swanage Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Swanage Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
153 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Forshaw7.0219119.002.71
Harry Woolway10.0236312.003.60
Simon Sweatman6.011800.003.00
Frank Turrill9.0047223.505.22
Andy Dike8.022700.003.38
Josh York1.00300.003.00