Scorecard

Wimborne & Colehill 4ths v Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1:30
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
226

(40.0 overs)
    
Marcus Robertson Caught  24
Fred Chant Bowled  86 1
Thomas Cairns Bowled  1 1
Jon Forshaw Caught  27 2
Chris Calcott Bowled  23
Neil Ford Lbw  0
Cameron Rawson Bowled  10 1
Julius Guthrie Lbw  8
William Coleman Not Out  13
Ollie Chant Bowled  1 1
Richard Brown Bowled  2

Wimborne & Colehill 4ths Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wimborne & Colehill 4ths Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
168 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Ford7.012300.003.29
Julius Guthrie6.0118118.003.00
Thomas Cairns7.031025.001.43
Cameron Rawson6.0130215.005.00
Ollie Chant6.0044144.007.33
William Coleman8.032638.673.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rich Brown