Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds v Kilmington & Stourton on Fri 15 May 2015 at 18:15
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won by 70 runs

Match report A dry but chilly evening at the Park saw the U13's take on Kilmington in the cup. William lost the toss and Stalbridge were put in. We exploded out of the blocks, scoring 36 of the first 2 overs, with Luke scoring an amazing 33 of just 9 balls! We then lost Joe to a dubious decision, James (20) and William (31 n.o) pushed the score along and finally Sam (14 n.o) and Kit (8) nudged the total to 132-2 from 16 overs.
In reply, Kilmington batted out there overs for a total of 62-9, mainly due to a fantastic display of controlled bowling from everyone. James (1-17) and Sam (1-7) got a wicket each, Harrison (2-5) and Matt W (3-9) were the highlights of our bowling display.

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w  
for 2 wickets
24
132

(16.0 overs)
    
Joe Gartell Caught  2
Luke McLaughlin Retired Not Out  33 5 2 1
James Stockley Caught  20 3
William Coleman Retired Not Out  31 5 1
Samuel Pipe Not Out  14 1 1
Kit Garnon Not Out  8
Joshua Nancarrow  
Matthew Williams  
Harrison-James Sweatland   1
Matthew Crosby  
Marcus Mullins  

Kilmington & Stourton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kilmington & Stourton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
15
62 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kit Garnon2.00400.002.00
Marcus Mullins2.00600.003.00
Matthew Crosby2.00400.002.00
Matthew Williams2.00933.004.50
James Stockley2.0017117.008.50
Luke McLaughlin1.00600.006.00
William Coleman1.00200.002.00
Harrison-James Sweatland2.01522.502.50
Samuel Pipe2.00717.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Matt Coleman