Scorecard

Sherborne 2nd XI v Stalbridge Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 1.30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost by 160 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stalbridge Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
164

(45.0 overs)
    
Howard Legg Bowled  21
Kev Forsey Bowled  16
Max Townsend Bowled  1
Toby Jeanes Caught  11
Graeme Mckinnon Lbw  66
Cameron Mckinnon Run out  7
Matthew Williams Bowled  5
Samuel Pipe Not Out  12
Ben Pattle Bowled  3
Richard Brown Not Out  2
A.N. Other  

Sherborne 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sherborne 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
324 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Mckinnon8.0048316.006.00
Samuel Pipe9.0257228.506.33
Ben Pattle5.003900.007.80
Richard Brown7.0054154.007.71
Toby Jeanes4.002900.007.25
Max Townsend2.001200.006.00
Howard Legg5.004700.009.40