Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI v Symene on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 1.30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won by 26 runs

Match report The 3rds finally kicked off their long unbeaten run (hopefully) with a fine 26 run win over Symene. The innings of 160 was built around a partnership of 91 between Graeme and Howard, proving that there is no substitute for experience, and we'll quickly pass over the 5 ducks! Brown unleashed a flurry of boundaries, reaching 4 for the second innings in a row. Juddy then starred with the ball, removing their key men as he took 4-26, while all the other bowlers chipped in to finish off Symene for 134.

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
160

(35.3 overs)
    
Jordan Nettley Bowled  16 1
Julius Guthrie Caught  9
Tom Judd Bowled  0
Samuel Pipe Bowled  0
Graeme Mckinnon Caught  38
Howard Legg Not Out  55 1
Matthew Williams Lbw  2
Thomas Cairns Lbw  0
Cameron Mckinnon Bowled  0 1
Ben Pattle Bowled  0 1
Richard Brown Bowled  4

Symene Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Symene Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134 (26.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Cairns4.0036136.009.00
Julius Guthrie5.0015115.003.00
Samuel Pipe5.001929.503.80
Tom Judd8.022646.503.25
Ben Pattle4.0033133.008.25
Cameron Mckinnon0.50414.004.80