Scorecard

Mere (CUP 1) v Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds on Tue 25 Apr 2017 at 6.15pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mere (CUP 1) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 8w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
27
69 (15.0 overs)
     
R Whitmore b  Billy Daniels 15 2
M Harkin b  Max Townsend 8 1
C Bateson b  Ben Pattle 11 2
K Ward Not Out  3
T Wilson b  Max Townsend 2
S Jacob b  Tom Ewart Smith 2
J Decker Not Out  1
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison-James Sweatland3.01600.002.00
Tom Ewart Smith3.01919.003.00
Billy Daniels3.0016116.005.33
Daniel Watson1.001500.0015.00
Max Townsend2.01221.001.00
Ben Pattle2.00515.002.50
Douglas Mckinnon1.00400.004.00

Stalbridge Cricket Club U13 Reds Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
26
73

(8.0 overs)
    
Tom Ewart Smith Bowled  21 4
Daniel Watson  
Billy Daniels  
Harry Watson Not Out  17
Max Townsend  
Harrison-James Sweatland  
Toby Jeanes  
Douglas Mckinnon  
Ben Pattle Not Out  9

Mere (CUP 1) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Harkin1.001300.0013.00
R Whitmore1.001000.0010.00
C Bateson1.00800.008.00
T Wilson1.00900.009.00
K ward1.00500.005.00
S Jacob2.0024124.0012.00
O Hodge1.00700.007.00