Scorecard

Sturminster v Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 on Mon 17 Jun 2019 at 6:30pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sturminster Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
10
89 (16.0 overs)
     
G Somper Bowled  33
T Mitchell Bowled  0
G Cornell Bowled  0
J Todd Caught  3
F Fowles Bowled  5
C Collins Caught  12
Sonny Bowled  0
O Sharpe Not Out  3
A Turner Not Out  3

Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Pattle3.001427.004.67
Douglas Mckinnon3.001434.674.67
Archie Harris2.01300.001.50
Millie Forshaw2.0011111.005.50
Toby Barrett2.002100.0010.50
Fergus Wingate-Saul3.0015115.005.00
Hayden King1.00200.002.00

Stalbridge Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
65

(16.0 overs)
    
Fergus Wingate-Saul Caught  12
Ben Pattle Bowled  2
Toby Jeanes Run out  10 1
Douglas Mckinnon Caught  0
Archie Harris Bowled  7 1
Millie Forshaw Caught  0
Joe Bond Run out  3
Toby Barrett Not Out  2
Hayden King Bowled  5 1 1

Sturminster Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Harry Dike
  • Scorer :