Scorecard

Bere Regis 2nd XI v Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost 10 Wkts

Match report Batting first on a wet wicket we got off to a good start with Jordan making 15 and Eddie continuing on from last week with 41, from there it was all downhill!
Despite toiling away with the ball we were unable to force the breakthrough.

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
94

(35.5 overs)
    
Jordan Nettley Lbw  15
Eddie Stevens Caught  41 6
John Arter Lbw  0
Ben Chandler Bowled  4
Neil Ford Lbw  0
George Coleman Stumped  2
Julius Guthrie Bowled  7 1
William Trevis Bowled  2
Alex Moore Bowled  2
Richard Brown Lbw  0
Chris Meikle Not Out  2

Bere Regis 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bere Regis 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
6
95 (23.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Ford8.022600.003.25
Julius Guthrie6.021700.002.83
Chris Meikle3.011500.005.00
Alex Moore3.001300.004.33
George Coleman2.301100.004.40
Richard Brown1.001300.0013.00