Scorecard

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI v Wimborne & Colehill on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 13.00
Stalbridge Cricket Club Lost 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
168

(40.0 overs)
    
Stu Sweatman Bowled  42
Chris Hedges Caught  21 1
Robert Knight Caught  1
Neil Ford Bowled  0
Rob Burfitt Stumped  38
George Coleman Bowled  0
Fred Chant Lbw  0
Simon Sweatman Bowled  0
Reece Wilson Caught  0
Andy Dike Not Out  24
Steve Forshaw Not Out  24

Wimborne & Colehill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wimborne & Colehill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
169 (34.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Forshaw6.0018118.003.00
Robert Knight6.0136136.006.00
Simon Sweatman4.0113113.003.25
Fred Chant8.0331131.003.87
Andy Dike7.014800.006.86
Neil Ford3.5018118.004.70