Scorecard

Buckhorn Weston v Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Pirates on Thu 08 Jun 2017 at 6.15pm
Stalbridge Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report A very good all-round performance, especially the bowling and fielding, and a convincing victory.

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Pirates Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
269

(16.0 overs)
    
Oscar Moore Caught  4
Dominic Coleman Not Out  7
Charlie Sclater Not Out  10
Myles Wall Not Out  7
Louis Parker Bowled  4
Harry Kelly Bowled  1
Scott Lomas-Walker Not Out  0
Thomas Lomas-Walker Run out  1

Buckhorn Weston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Buckhorn Weston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
202 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stalbridge Cricket Club U11 Pirates Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Coleman2.01200.001.00
Thomas Lomas-Walker2.00717.003.50
Louis Parker2.001829.009.00
Scott Lomas-Walker2.0010110.005.00
Myles Wall2.00800.004.00
Harry Kelly2.00313.001.50
Oscar Moore2.01414.002.00
Charlie Sclater2.00212.001.00